Thank you to the very kind sponsors who have donated perpetual trophies and years of service awards to our club!

Sponsors – Trenwith family, A and M Concrete & Paving, Boyd family, Whitegoods Australia (Rohal family), Just Cubbies, All About Costumes, Hards Transport, Louise Hamilton, Jayne Sellick, Kate Loveridge, Innovation Calithenics Club, South Aussie With Cosi, Sharyn Darcy, Barbara Morton

**In 2016 our club won the Mitcham Council's "Award For Excellence In Sport". This was a fantastic achievement for a club only in its 4th year!**

2019

  • Club Spirit - Olivia Cooper

  • Club Swinging - Jesse Brookson

  • Individual Achievement - Daisy Perry

  • Rising Star - Ruby Gool

  • Senior Dance - Tahlia Lord

  • Calisthenics Excellence - Summa Moyle

  • President's Award - Ben Loveridge

  • Principal Coach Award - Amber Morony

  • South Aussie With Cosi Masters Award - Cathy Grace

  • Excellence in Leadership - Hayley Worsman

2018

  • Club Spirit - Danae McGregor

  • Club Swinging - Mia Damen

  • Individual Achievement - Tiarnah Delaat & Carrington Loveridge

  • Rising Star - Lydia Korda

  • Senior Dance - Sara Bartholomew

  • Calisthenics Excellence - Jacki Banko

  • President's Award - Deirdre Boyd

  • Principal Coach Award - Ella Robertson

  • South Aussie With Cosi Masters Award - Bronni Simpson

2017

  • Club Spirit - Jessica Kuckhahn

  • Club Swinging - Ava Loveridge

  • Individual Achievement - Lauren Banks

  • Rising Star - Alyssa Morony

  • Senior Dance - Georgina Pain

  • Calisthenics Excellence - Abby Wilkin

  • President's Award - Kerry Rohal

  • Principal Coach Award - Summer Shearer

  • South Aussie With Cosi Masters Award - Tania Sharpe

2016

  • Club Spirit – Shauni Jensen

  • Club Swinging – Charlie Sharpe

  • Individual Achievement – Natarlia Camens

  • Rising Star – Charli-Rose Costello

  • Senior Dance – Tia Twelftree

  • Calisthenics Excellence – Zoe Koutroumanidis

  • President’s Award – Chris Janssen

  • Principal Coach Award – Inara Eacott

  • South Aussie With Cosi Masters Award – Sue Horwood

2015

  • Club Spirit – Kayla Kearney

  • Club Swinging – Maddison Trenwith

  • Individual Achievement – Mackenzie Wessel

  • Rising Star – Milly Simpson

  • Senior Dance – Kellee Hards

  • Calisthenics Excellence – Rose Koutroumanidis

  • President’s Award – Sally van de Water

  • Principal Coach Award – Eliana Spencer

2014

  • Club Spirit – Caitlin Rohal

  • Club Swinging - Zoe Moyle

  • Individual Achievement – Jacki Banko

  • Rising Star – Adelaide Watt

  • Senior Dance – Paige Dineen

  • Calisthenics Excellence – Bianca Eglinton

2013

  • Club Spirit – Erin Hamilton

  • Club Swinging – Elise Varley

  • Individual Achievement – April Sowerby

  • Rising Star – Ivy von Doussa

  • Senior Dance – Jessica Hawley

  • Calisthenics Excellence – Mackenzie van de Water
     

Copyright © 2012 Innovation Calisthenics Club